DISTRICT OFFICERS

Position
Name
Club
District Governor DG Lirio Sandoval Marikina South
District Trainer PDG Marcos Hermoso San Juan North
District Advisory Council PDG Rufino Luna San Juan North
PDG Eduardo Chua C. K. Malabon
PDG Benigno Ricafort Pasig South
PDG Arsenio Tanco Marikina
PDG Marcelina Aurelio Sampaguita Grace Park
PDG Santos Chua Valenzuela
PDG Antonio Co San Juan North
PDG Jose Peralta San Juan
PDG Edison Ang Navotas
PDG Efren de Guzman Marikina
PDG Antonio Puyat Mandaluyong
PDG Fabio Enriquez Pasig North
PDG Miguel Ortigas Greenhills
PDG Jaime Dee Malabon
PDG Marcos Hermoso San Juan North
PDG Ferdinand Fuentes Pasig South
PDG Rodolfo San Felipe Lakeshore Rizal
PDG Virgilio Farcon, Jr. Marikina
IPDG Rafael Garcia III Pasig
District Governor Elect DGE Luizo Ticman Suburban East Rizal
District Governor Nominee DGN Marilou Co San Juan del Monte
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
District Governor DG Lirio Sandoval Marikina South
District Trainer PDG Marcos Hermoso San Juan North
Secretary General PP Augusto Soliman San Juan West
Lieutenant Governor - Zone 1, 2 & 3 PP Roberto Zamora Kalookan North
Lieutenant Governor - Zone 4 & 6 PP Isagani Dominguez Pasig East
Lieutenant Governor - Zone 5A & 5B PP Lorenzito Lorenzo Rizal Centro
Lieutenant Governor - Zone 7 & 8 PP Adriel Bersola Mandaluyong Central
Deputy Secretary General - Administration PP Alfredo Abellar, Jr. Marikina East
Deputy Secretary General - Public Image DGN Marilou Co San Juan del Monte
Deputy Secretary General - Service Project I (Community & International) PP Alfredo Campos Teresa
Deputy Secretary General - Service Project II (Vocational & New Generations) PP Ramon Dacayo Valenzuela West
Deputy Secretary General - Training PP Danilo Santos Pasig Sunrise
District Treasurer PP Jose Chanyungco Marikina Central
District Auditor PP Ricardo Santos San Juan West
Assistant Governors
    Zone 1 - Malabon/Navotas PP Orlando San Pedro Navotas
PP Allan Tamayo Malabon East
    Zone 2 - Caloocan PP Teodorico Zamora II Caloocan
PP Benedict Patrick Syling Grace Park
PP Agripino Vistro Caloocan
    Zone 3 - Valenzuela PP Ricardo Yu Valenzuela West
PP Vicente Sanido Valenzuela East
    Zone 4 - Marikina PP Vincent Santos Marikina
PP Rodolfo Reyes Marikina Hilltop
PP Teodoro Yangco Marikina South
PP Rey John Fantone Marikina West
PP Renato Santos Marikina East
    Zone 5A - Rizal PP Ma. Rowena Bello Cainta
PP Ruby Reyes Suburban East Rizal
PP Danilo Nuesca Rizal Mideast
PP Erlinda San Esteban Teresa
    Zone 5B - Rizal PP Elmer Espiritu East Rizal
PP Enrique Santos Metro East Rizal
PP Judito Callao Tres Escalon Taytay
PP Florencio Pascual Morong
    Zone 6 - Pasig PP Joaquin Ang Pasig North
PP Carlos Ramos Metro Pasig
PP Antonio Dilla Pasig South
PP Arthur Andres Pasig Sunrise
    Zone 7 - San Juan PP Rhodora Gloria San Juan
PP Samuel Alvarado San Juan West
PP Reynaldo Rivera San Juan Magilas
PP Ma. Rosella Pagdilao San Juan del Monte
    Zone 8 - Mandaluyong PP Antonia Roxas Wack Wack
PP Peter Beng Hui Mandaluyong
PP Oscar Bautista Man-Pa-San
Protocol Eduardo Chua C. K. Malabon
Chief Sergeant-at-Arms PP Josephine Retirado Metro East Taytay
Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms PP Rodolfo Retirado Metro East Taytay
Marshalls PP Ronaldo Sacro Marikina West
PP Serafin Bernardino Marikina West
PP Rodrigo Nolasco Marikina West
PP Charlie Bernardo Metro Valenzuela
PP Vicente Brito Metro Valenzuela
PP Felix Acebedo III Greenhills
PP Felipe Mendoza San Juan North
PP Brando Barrantes Pasig Sunrise
PP Cesar Borja, Jr. San Juan West
PP Clifford Equila Metro East Taytay
PP Jonas Rivera Mandaluyong West
PP Wilson Isabedra Kalookan North
PP Rolando Maningas Caloocan Silangan
IPP Philip Sabino Valenzuela West
IPP Basilisa Montoya Metro Marikina
IPP Jimmy Rosillo Metro East Taytay
IPP Eduardo Lim Marikina Hilltop
IPP Roberto Clemente Suburban East Rizal
Rtn. Cristina Ferguson Suburban East Rizal
Rtn. Jerry Crispino Marikina West
DGR - Philippine Rotary Magazine PDG Virgilio Farcon, Jr. Marikina
    Deputy DGR PP Ma. Rita Carla Dejeres Metro Marikina
    Area Coordinator - Zones 1, 2 & 3 PP Rolando Maningas Caloocan Silangan
    Area Coordinator - Zones 4 & 6 PP Ronie Masangkay Marikina
    Area Coordinator - Zones 5A & 5B PP Richelou Villareal Antipolo City
    Area Coordinator - Zone 7 & 8 PP Reuben Jarvina San Juan North
GML Editor-in-Chief PP Ma. Rita Carla Dejeres Metro Marikina
    Assistant Editor PP Rizalino Timbol Suburban East Rizal
Legal Affairs / Rules & Procedures
    Chair PP Jose Vicente Jimenez San Juan North
    Members PP Manuel Torres Ortigas Center
PP Bayani Vargas Dagat Dagatan
Finance
    Chair PP Pilar Lee San Juan del Monte
    Members PP Jose Chanyungco Marikina Central
PP Oscar Hipolito Mandaluyong
Training
    Chair PP Danilo Santos Pasig Sunrise
    Members All Chairs of Training Seminars
District Awards Committee
    Chair PP Pablito Bermundo San Juan North
    Members PP Annette Esparaz San Juan del Monte
PP Salvador Quimpo Caloocan
PP Juan Martin Barredo East Rizal
PP Raul Evangelista Metro Marikina
PP Danilo Vicente Supetran Pasig South
District Nominating Committee IPDG Rafael Garcia III Pasig
Rotary International Convention
    Chair DGE Luizo Ticman Suburban East Rizal
    Co-Chair DGN Marilou Co San Juan del Monte
District Communication Officer PP Joselito Guevarra Metro Pasig
Website Development PP Dindo Ferdinand Santos Marikina
eGroup PP Siegfred Gudani Metro Pasig
Social Media PP Jonas Rivera Mandaluyong West
Speakers Bureau PP Roberto Antonio Rosadia Metro Marikina
District Handover PP Reynaldo Mendoza Marikina South
District Conference PP Bienvenido Angeles, Jr. Marikina South
Dostrict Membership Seminar PP Juan Martin Barredo East Rizal
PESETS PP Ponciano Ubaldo, Jr. Marikina East
District Assembly PP Ronald Solis Marikina West
Public Image Seminar DGN Marilou Co San Juan del Monte
Rotary Leadership Institute PDG Edison Ang Navotas
Seamless Seminar PP Gina Sanchez San Juan
MidYear Review PP Luz Cotoco Ortigas Center
Awards and Recognition Night PP Victor Buencamino Mandaluyong Central
CLUB ADMINISTRATION
Club Administration PP Caroline Entote Pasig West
Classification PP Rolando dela Paz Marikina Central
Club Bulletin PP Josefina Marie Valenton Ortigas Center
Fellowship PP Tomas Rocamora, Jr. Rizal Centro
Sports PP Conrado Cuesta Pasig
Chess PP Dante Verano Marikina
Pre-PETS PP Zenaida Santos Marikina South
Duckpin Bowling
Tenpin Bowling PP Reynaldo Mendoza Marikina South
Golf PP Eddy Jose Manzanares Marikina North
Tennis DGE Luizo Ticman Suburban East Rizal
PalaRotary/Family Day PP Teodorico Zamora II Caloocan
Badminton Tournament PP Roberto Zamora Kalookan North
October Fiesta PP Jose Fabian Cadiz Marikina
Dart CP Roger Apilado Metro Pasig
MEMBERSHIP PDG Fabio Enriquez Pasig North
Membership Recruitment & Retention PDG Efren de Guzman Marikina
Club Extention PDG Rodolfo San Felipe Lakeshore Rizal
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION PDG Marcos Hermosos San Juan North
Alumni PP RIcardo Angeles Morong
Annual Giving CP Manuel Reyes Rizal Centro
    Vice Chair PP Gina Sanchez San Juan
Grants PP Albert Ang Mandaluyong
Group Study Exchange PP Noel Flores Marikina
    Co-Chair (Inbound) PP Delia Domingo Man-Pa-San
    Co-Chair (Outbound) CP Perfecto Bernad, Jr. Man-Pa-San
    GSE Team Leader
Permanent Fund PP Gina Sanchez San Juan
PolioPlus PP Nicolas Barraza Greenhills
Rotary World Peace Fellowship PP Floro Francisco Man-Pa-San
Scholarship
Future Vision DGE Luizo Ticman Suburban East Rizal
PUBLIC IMAGE
National Media PP Rolando Luna River City Marikina
Outdoor Advertising PP Felix Acebedo III Greenhills
Community Public Speaking PP Jose Fabian Cadiz Marikina
    Cluster Coordination - Cluster 1 PP Rolando Maningas Caloocan Silangan
    Cluster Coordination - Cluster 2 PP Jose Coronel Pasig Sunrise
    Cluster Coordination - Cluster 3 PP Teresita Requiso Suburban East Rizal
    Cluster Coordination - Cluster 4 PP Hipolito Leoncio San Juan
SERVICE PROJECT I
Community PP Peter Quintana Valenzuela
    Health PP Alfredo Lo Marikina Hilltop
    Water & Sanitation PP Renato Pineda Wack Wack
    Hunger CP Praxedes Tan Cosmopolitan San Juan
    Disaster Preparedness PP Ferozaldo Paul Regencia San Juan East
    Rotary Community Corps PP Ricardo Nicolas Marikina East
    Anti Drug Awareness & Prevention PP Corazon Sarmiento San Juan del Monte
    Environment PP Wilfred Noriel Rizal Centro
    Tree Planting PP Genaro Dizon Pasig North
    Maternal & Child Care PP Anita Santiago Pililla Central
International CP Jesus Tan North Bay East
    World Community Service CP Patrick Tanco Metro Marikina
    Philippines-Korea Friendship Exchange PP Hipolito Leoncio San Juan
    Matched Club PP Romeo Chua North Bay East
    Youth Exchange PP Emmelita Aguirre Cainta
SERVICE PROJECT II
Vocational CP Maricris Pineda Metro Manila Gems
    Literacy & Numeracy IPP Lourdes Grace Esteves Cainta
    Career Guidance PP Roberto Gabiola Cainta
    Vocational Awards PP Benjamin Liboro Ortigas Center
    Entrepreneurship PDG Rodolfo San Felipe Lakeshore Rizal
New Generations PP Emmanuel Tamayo Pasig West
    Rotary Youth Leadership Award PP Alberto Vizcocho Wack Wack
    Interact PP Josephine Bernabe Marikina Heights
    Rotaract PP Liza So San Juan del Monte
    District Rotaract Representative DRR Maria Clarissa Felix
    District Interact Representative
    Voice of Our Youth PP Sedfrey Candelaria Man-Pa-San